Ireland Residency by Investment

Application Requirement

Main Applicant

  • Aged 18 years old and above
  • Non-EU or non-EEA citizen
  • No criminal history
  • A minimum investment of 1 million Euro in an Irish Enterprise for at least 3 years
  • Evidence of sources of funds(a minimum net worth of 2 million Euro)

Dependant Applicants

  • The legal spouse of the main applicant
  • Children under 18 years old
  • Children aged between 18 to 24 years old who are unmarried, and financially dependent on the main applicant

Renewal Requirements

  1. Stamp 4 visa validity period: 2+3+5+5…
  2. Visit Ireland at least once per calendar year
  3. Maintain investments for at least 3 years
  4. Do not become a financial burden for the Irish government
  5. Eligible to apply for naturalization upon meeting residence requirements

Advantage of the Program

  • Low barriers: No requirements for management experience, language testing or academic qualifications.
  • Broad passport usage: Visa free access to 173 countries.
  • Language environment: The only English speaking country in the Eurozone.
  • Common travel area: Ireland Permanent Residence can live, work and reside as well as avail themselves of all British Social welfare benefits of the United Kingdom.
  • Attractive tax rate: the lowest corporate income tax globally at 12.5%.
  • Top-notch education: Free compulsory education and free public university education for citizens.
  • Low investment risk: Must obtain approval by the Irish government before an actual investment is made.
  • Minimal Ireland residence eligibility requirement: Must stay in Ireland for only one day per the calendar year.
  • Quick approval: Within 4 to 6 months after submission.

If you met all these requirements for Ireland residency by investment. Apply for it ASAP. Or contact us for further information regarding Ireland permanent residence eligibility.