St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship by Investment

Immigration Policy

It is the main pioneer of St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship by Investment (CBI) programs since 1984. Its immigration law stipulates that foreign investors who make a significant contribution to the economy of St. Kitts and Nevis can become a federal citizen of Saint Kitts and Nevis, through any of the two options below:

Option 1: Donation to The Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF)

A non-refundable charitable donation of at least $250,000 and relevant immigration fees for single person. For every additional dependent applicants the required donation of 4300,000 to $450,000 shall be incurred.

Option 2: Real estate investment with a minimum value of $400,000

The applicant must invest in Government-designated real estate which includes approved residential properties on either island, such as luxury villas and condominiums with a value of at least $400,000 plus payment of various registration and other fees. The purchased real estate cannot be resold until 5 years after the purchase.

St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship by Investment Application Requirement

Application Requirement

Main Applicant

  • Aged 18 years old and above
  • No criminal history
  • Due diligence checks and physical examination approvals

Dependant Applicants

  • The legal spouse of the main applicant
  • Children under 18 years old
  • Children aged between 18 to 30 years old who are unmarried, studying and financially dependent on the main applicant
  • Physically or mentally-disabled children aged 18 years old or above
  • Dependent parents or grandparents of the applicant or of their spouse aged 55 and above

Advantage of the Program

  • Lifetime citizenship for 4 family generations.